Legal Notice

Copyright and property rights
ACRELEC website, designs, texts, photos, graphics, databases, animation files and downloads of any kind (summarized as “content”) are protected by copyright. This website may not be reproduced, modified, downloaded or used on other websites, unless ACRELEC so indicates and consents to duplication in writing or by e-mail. ACRELEC reserves all rights, in particular copyright, competition and property rights arising from the unlawful use of the ACRELEC site or parts thereof with the trademarks.

 

Contents
The ACRELEC site is for information purposes only. The description of the products does not serve as a substitute for instructions for use. All information contained on the ACRELEC website is not binding.

ACRELEC assumes no responsibility for the completeness and accuracy of the information contained on the ACRELEC site, unless ACRELEC has concluded other explicit agreements or guarantees the completeness or accuracy of the information provided by ACRELEC.

The obligations of ACRELEC in terms of products and services are limited exclusively to the contractually agreed scope in each case. The ACRELEC site does not contain any guarantee of properties or guarantee of any kind.

We are responsible for third party content according to legal provisions. To the extent a link provides access to third-party sites, we draw your attention to the fact that we have no influence over the content and structure of third-party websites.

 

Security warning
You are responsible for ensuring that the applications you use to access the ACRELEC site are free of viruses.

The use of the Internet involves risks resulting from public access and the possibility of unauthorized third party influence on the content, you have accepted these risks using the Internet.

ACRELEC is not liable for any damage resulting from these risks when using the ACRELEC site or any linked website, unless ACRELEC is responsible for the risk and its realization.

In particular, the ACRELEC site is not responsible for the stops or any loss of programs or other data in your computer systems.

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris. The main laws concerned: Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

 

Data protection warning
Personal data disclosed in the use of the ACRELEC site are collected, processed and used in compliance with French data protection rules. We only use your data for advertising purposes if you have given your explicit consent.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995. When using the ACRELEC site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the ACRELEC site the user’s access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case ACRELEC only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the ACRELEC site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it proceeds by itself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site www.acrelec.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

 

Contact Form
The information collected on this form are recorded in a file computerized by ACRELEC for the management of our customers. They are kept for 2 months and are intended for the marketing and commercial service established in the European Union. In accordance with the law “Data Protection“, you can exercise your right of access to the data concerning you and have them rectified by contacting: IT Department, it@acrelec.com We inform you of the existence of the list of opposition to soliciting phone “Bloctel”, on which you can register here: https://conso.bloctel.fr/

No personal information of the user of the ACRELEC site is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of ACRELEC and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the ACRELEC site .

 

Hypertext links and cookies
ACRELEC contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of ACRELEC. However, ACRELEC does not have the possibility to verify the contents of the sites thus visited, and will not assume any responsibility for this fact. The navigation on the ACRELEC site is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in form of cog in top on the right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
In Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.
Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

 

Statement below on PCI
Acrelec America does not store, house, or transfer any of your credit card data. All transactions are are PCI DSS v3.2 compliant and occur through SSL / TLS directly from your web browser and the Sage Payment Solutions, Inc Virtual Terminal. All sensitive data is encrypted client-side on your web browser via JavaScript before it is transferred to Sage Payment Solutions, Inc for payment processing.

 

Web Design Agency
NEK. by Nadya Jahan
www.nadyajahan.com
Email: hello@nadyajahan.com

 

Direction of publication
ACRELEC GROUP

RCS MEAUX B 453 689 978
N ° INTRA. FR 90 453 689 978
3, rue Louis de Broglie
77400, Saint-Thibault des Vignes
FRANCE
Tel: +33 (0) 1 72 03 24 10
Fax: + 33 (0) 1 60 07 00 80
Email: info@acrelec.com

 

Company Acrelec
S.A.S with capital of 1.011.200€
RCS MEAUX B 453 689 978
N ° INTRA. FR 90 453 689 978
3, rue Louis de Broglie
77400, Saint-Thibault des Vignes
FRANCE
Tel: +33 (0) 1 72 03 24 10
Fax: + 33 (0) 1 60 07 00 80
Email: info@acrelec.com